24/7 Support   +91 98863 50650 | support@zinguplife.com
 

Terms

WEBSITE USE

Welcome to www.zinguplife.com (“Website”), operated and owned by Zulphs Infotech Private Limited ("Company"), who values its Customers and is concerned about the privacy of its Users. Hence, this Privacy Policy ("Policy") is to familiarize the Users with the manner in which We collect, use and disclose the information received through the Website. BY ACCESSING OR USING THE WEBSITE, YOU UNCONDITIONALLY ACCEPT AND AGREE WITHOUT LIMITATION OR QUALIFICATION TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT PROCEED OR CONTINUE FURTHER TO USE THIS WEBSITE.

DEFINITION

“User”, “You/you”, “Your/your” means any person who browses, accesses or uses the Website;
“Use” or “Using” means to browse, access, view, copy, availing Services or other benefit from using the Website;
“Customer” means You who has obtained or willing to use the Services.
“Customer Order” or “Order” shall mean an order placed by the Customer for availing the Wellness Services provided by Merchant through Website.
“Merchant” or “Seller” shall mean the entity or person or User who is willing to list the Wellness Services on the Website.
“Service(s)” shall mean and include:

  • the platform (including Website) provided by the Company, wherein, the Wellness Services as provided by the Merchant shall be listed by the Merchant. Providing facility to Customers for making online and offline payments for availing the abovementioned services.

“Service Provider” means, including but not limited to, any person, institution, firm, association, us and any other related party, who provides support in completion or facilitation of the Services provided by the Company.
“Wellness Services” shall mean services that the Merchant offers and is willing to offer or lst on the Website and which can be availed/purchased by the Customer through the Services.
“Website” or “Site” means www.zinguplife.com.
“We”, “Company”, “us” and “our” means Zulphs Infotech Private Limited and its affiliates, officers, employees, agents, partners and licensors.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

In order to avail the Services offered by or on the Website, You are required to place an order at our Website. While ordering you need to share certain information with the Company (“Personal Information/Information”) including but not limited to your name, gender, contact number, e-mail address, mailing address, etc. The Personal Information collected from time to time could or shall be used to deliver you appropriate and requested Wellness Service(s). This allows us to process and provide you the Services and also to notify you and provide you updates (if any) on your order status.

However, as we have tie-up(s) with external payment gateways, we do not collect your credit card number, CVV number, and expiration date. You will enter these details directly on the payment gateway website(s), hence we are not privy to such sensitive information and shall not be responsible for any such Information disclosed.

You have right(s) not to provide any Personal Information on the Website or any third-party website(s). It is not mandatory to provide your Personal Information, however, we will be able to provide you the Services efficiently only when You disclose certain Personal Information, as requested in the process of placing the order. If you intend to use the Services, it is solely at your own volition, risk and after reading and confirming and in conjunction to this Privacy Policy.

Company shall not be responsible and do not take any responsibility for the information that you provide to the Seller, at the time of availing the Wellness Services at the outlet(s) of the Seller.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use the Information, which we received from You to provide you the Services and to enhance your overall experience.

We use the Information, which we received from You to personalize your experience by providing our recommendations about the the Wellness Services that might be of interest to you. We also monitor customer traffic patterns and Website usage to help us to develop the design and layout of this Website.

You authorize us to share your Personal Information, as and when required for the purpose of Services. The information collected from you and other users may be analyzed in different manners. We may also share such analysis with our Service Providers and our business partners.

We may also use the Information which we collect from you, to occasionally notify you about important functionality changes to the Website, new services, upcoming events, updates and special offers we think you'll find valuable. If you do not want to receive any mails from us, please email to admin@zinguplife.com with the subject line “Unsubscribe Me” and it is your responsibility to make sure that you do send this email for each account or e-mail address you have left with us.

We do not sell, distribute, trade, lease or rent your Personal Information to others. Also, we may provide aggregate statistics about our customers, sales, traffic patterns, and related Website information to reputable third-party vendors, but these statistics will include no personally identifying information.

We may disclose your Personal Information in order to assist the Government Authority or in adherence to the Court or required by law to do so or to protect the interest of the Company and/or any particular user(s), you authorize us to disclose your Personal Information in such cases.

PROTECTION OF INFORMATION AND STORAGE

When you place orders or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. The secure server software (SSL) encrypts all information you input before it is sent to us. Furthermore, all of the customer data we collect is protected against unauthorized access.

As a matter of security we take back-up of systems periodically. We have strict controls on accessing servers, database, archives and other data storing devices and medium. Only authorized personnel of the Company are authorized to access servers, database, archives and data storing devices and medium.

We also need to make you aware that although we provide appropriate firewalls and protections, our systems are not hack proof. Data pilferage due to unauthorized hacking, virus attacks, technical issues is possible and Company takes no liabilities or responsibilities for it.

You agree that, all intellectual property including but not limited to copy right, trade mark, any personal information, content, photographs, images, experience sharing, feedback, opinions that is voluntarily shared by you with us or uploaded on the Website are non infringing of any rights of third parties in whatsoever manner and you give us unrestricted, perpetual right of use of your such intellectual property for any purpose whatsoever.

We shall at all time, take all the reasonable precautionary measure to safeguards the Information provided by you, ONLY on our Website.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

We have and continue to have the right to modify, change or update this Privacy policy at any time by reasonably highlighting on the Website about such change. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon posting to the Website. You are advised to keep a regular check and update on the Policy updates on the Website.

COOKIES

"Cookies" are small files or small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your browser to prevent that. Even without a cookie, you can still use most of the features at our Website.

Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. We may place Cookies in the browser files of your computer. The cookie itself does not contain Personal Information although it will enable the Website to relate your use of the Website to information that you have specifically and knowingly provided to the Website. The Cookies enable us to remember your choices and some data field contents which you would be required to fill-in. This may reduce your time to fill in information which is routine or repetitive in nature. Such information will also remain in our database.

On our website, we post advertisements provided by Advertisers. These Advertisers might set cookies on their website. We are not responsible for any of these Advertisers and the cookies set on their website. You on your entire risk and volition are advised to deal with the Advertisers if you intend to enter into the websites of the Advertisers. By allowing such advertisements we don’t recommend or market or warranty the Advertisers, quality, commitment, deliverables, fitness to consumption and reasonability.

DISCLAIMER

Although we do our best to keep all links updated and valid, we do not guarantee the accuracy of Wellness Services, results, predictions and any such listing made or posted on this Website by the Seller.

We are not an authorized agent of any Seller and we only facilitate the performance of these services by providing the platform to the Sellers for listing the Wellness Services

We may provide links of other websites on the Website, without any accuracy, completeness, or usefulness of any content, warranty, merchantability, endorsement, suitability, any assurance of quality, authenticity, and appropriateness to view such websites and responsibility, liability, obligations on part of the Website. This Privacy Policy does not apply when you access to such sites, links.

These third-party websites and advertisers may use technology to send the advertisements that appear on the Website directly to User. Company does not have access to or control over cookies or other features that such third party websites and advertisers may use, and the information practices of these third-party websites and advertisers are not covered by this Policy. Therefore, we cannot be held responsible for the protection and privacy of any Information which User provides whilst visiting such advertiser’s websites. Users shall contact them directly for more information about their privacy practices.

Any opinions, advice, statements, services, offers, or other information or content expressed or made available by third parties, including information providers, or any other Users are those of the respective author(s) or distributors and not of the Company.

AGREEMENT

This Privacy Policy along with the Website Terms of Use contains the entire understanding and agreement between You and Website and supersedes any and all prior understandings relating to Website. This Policy cannot be changed or terminated orally. If any provision of this Privacy Policy is held to be illegal, invalid or unenforceable, this will not affect any other provisions and the Privacy Policy will be deemed amended to the extent necessary. Any provision which must survive in order to allow us to enforce its meaning, shall survive the termination of this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy should be at all times read along with the Terms of Use and any other policies of the Website.

CONTACTING US

For questions related to updating or changing your account information or any other Information provided by you and for Your valuable feedback regarding this Privacy Policy, please send e-mail to admin@zinguplife.com .

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures. This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of www.zinguplife.com

The domain name ‘www.zinguplife.com’ (hereinafter referred to as "Website") is owned and operated by Zulphs Infotech Private Limited, a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 2013 with its registered office at at ZULPHS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, Cabin 20, Level 8, Tower1, Ummiya Business Bay, Cessna Business Park, Kadubeesanahalli, Marathahalli ORR, Bangalore - 560103,Karnataka, India.

The Company offers this Website, including all information, tools and services available from this Website to you, the user, conditioned upon your acceptance of all terms, conditions, policies and notices stated here.

ACCESSING, BROWSING OR OTHERWISE USING THE WEBSITE INDICATES YOUR AGREEMENT TO ALL THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS UNDER THESE TERMS OF USE, SO PLEASE READ THE TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE PROCEEDING.

WEBSITE USE

Your use of the Website and Services and tools on the Website and any transactions made through the Website are governed by the following terms and conditions ("Terms of Use" or “Terms” or “TOU”) as applicable to the Website including Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and any other applicable policies which are incorporated herein by way of reference or available by hyperlink on the Website. Mere use of the Website, shall be construed as Your intent to contract with us and shall constitute Your binding obligations, with us.

You agree to have read, understood and conveys acceptance that you shall be bound by the Terms of Use every time you use the Website. You understand that it is your responsibility to check the Terms of Use carefully before accessing or using or transacting on our Website. We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of these Terms of Use, at any time without any prior written notice to you. Any such modifications would be effective immediately. It shall be your responsibility to review these Terms of Use periodically for any updates/changes. We shall not be liable to you or to any third-party for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuance of the Services listed by the Seller. Your continued use of the Website following the posting of changes will mean that you accept and agree to the revisions. As long as you comply with these Terms of Use, We grant you a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, limited privilege to enter and use the Website.You are allowed to Use Website at your own risk. User acknowledges and understands that User has discretion not to use the Website. By impliedly or expressly accepting these Terms of Use , you also accept and agree to be bound by our including but not limited to Privacy Policy, as amended from time to time.

Membership Eligibility

Use of the Website is available only to persons who can form legally binding contracts under Indian Contract Act, 1872. Persons who are "incompetent to contract" within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 including minors, un-discharged insolvents etc. are not eligible to use the Website. If you are a minor i.e. under the age of 18 years, you shall not register as a User of the Website and shall not transact on or use the Website. As a minor if you wish to use or transact on Website, such use or transaction may be made by your legal guardian or parents on the Website. We reserves the right to terminate your membership and/or refuse to provide you with access to the Website if it is brought to our notice or if it is discovered that you are under the age of 18 years.

Your Account and Registration Obligations

If You use the Website, You shall be responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your Username and Password and You shall be responsible for all activities that occur under your Username and Password. You agree that if You provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete or We have reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or not in accordance with the this Terms of Use, We shall have the right to indefinitely suspend or terminate or block access of your membership on the Website and refuse to provide You with access to the Website.

AVAILING OF SERVICES

Subject to acceptance of the Terms, the Company allows you to avail all Services offered on Website. You reserve the right to select the type of Services, which you wish to avail, from the options as displayed on the Website. The Company reserves the right to prevent you from using the Website and the Service (or any part of them) and to prevent you from making any transaction on the Website.

The Information provided by you while availing the Services on the Website is subject to Privacy Policy of the Company displayed on the Website.

The Company reserves the right to store, evaluate, analyze, verify, and authenticate the information and data provided by the User. You are required to fill you data accurately and precisely while filing the information for placing order for Services.

The Company reserves the right in its sole discretion to accept/refuse /reject registration or acceptance of Order for any Services or part thereof, without any obligation of explanation.

In case of some Wellness Services, you can choose from the options as listed by the Merchant on the Website. However, we do not give any guarantee that the Wellness Services will be performed on the date chosen or provided by you, as each Merchant will or might have its own calendar of events. In case the Wellness Services are not performed on the specific date due to any unavoidable reasons including but not limited to Force Majeure Events, then you can choose to avail the Wellness Services on any other suitable date in consultation with the Merchant.

We shall strive with all reasonable efforts to provide the required Services as given on the Website. You can place the Order for the displayed type of Services at a price as shown or provided on Website. You need to place an order by making payment through available or provided payment modes. Prices listed on the Website are in Indian Rupees unless specified and are subject to change from time to time. The Company shall not be held liable for any delay in providing the Wellness Services due to any reason.

Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this Website meet your specific requirements. The Wellness Service booking cost covers all administration, co-ordination, courier, delivery charges, networking and any other associated costs necessary for the fulfillment of the respective Services to be rendered.

PLATFORM FOR TRANSACTION AND COMMUNICATION

The Website is a platform that Users utilize to meet and interact with one another for their transactions. Company is not and cannot be a party to or control in any manner any transaction between the Website's such Users.

Henceforth:

  • All commercial/contractual terms are offered by and agreed to between User and Sellers alone. The commercial/contractual terms include without limitation price, shipping costs, payment methods, payment terms, date, period and mode of delivery, warranties related to products and services and after sales services related to products and services. Company does not have any control or does not determine or advise or in any way involve itself in the offering or acceptance of such commercial/contractual terms between the You and Sellers.
  • Company does not make any representation or Warranty as to specifics (such as quality, value, salability, etc) of the products or services proposed to be sold or offered to be sold or purchased on the Website. Company does not implicitly or explicitly support or endorse the sale or purchase of any products or services on the Website. Company accepts no liability for any errors or omissions, whether on behalf of itself or third parties.
  • Company is not responsible for any non-performance or breach of any contract entered into between You and Sellers. Company cannot and does not guarantee for the performance of any transaction concluded on the Website. Company shall not and is not required to mediate or resolve any dispute or disagreement between You and Sellers.
  • Company does not make any representation or warranty as to the item-specifics (such as legal title, creditworthiness, identity, etc) of any of its Users. You are advised to independently verify the bona fides of any particular User that You choose to deal with on the Website and use your best judgment in that behalf.
  • Company does not at any point of time during any transaction between You and Seller on the Website come into or take possession of any of the products or services offered by Seller nor does it at any point gain title to or have any rights or claims over the products or services offered by Seller to the users.
  • At no time shall Company hold any right, title or interest over the products or Wellness Services listed, nor shall Company have any obligations or liabilities in respect of such contract entered into between You and Sellers.
  • The Website is only a platform that can be utilized by Users to reach a larger base to avail Wellness Services. Company is only providing a platform for communication and it is agreed that the contract for availing of any of the Wellness Services (as listed on the Website) shall be a strictly bipartite contract between You and the Seller.
    At no time shall Company hold any any right, title or interest over the Wellness Services nor shall Company have any obligations or liabilities in respect of such contract.
  • You shall independently agree upon the manner and terms and conditions of booking, time, venue, delivery, payment, insurance etc. with the Seller(s) that You transact with.

Disclaimer: Pricing on any Services as is reflected on the Website may due to some technical issue, typographical error or product information published on the Website may be incorrectly reflected and in such an event, Company or the Seller reserves the right to cancel any such Wellness Services requested and refund the amount (if any) received from the User.

  • You release and indemnify Company and/or any of its officers and representatives from any cost, damage, liability or other consequence of any of the actions of the Users of the Website and specifically waive any claims that you may have in this behalf under any applicable law. Notwithstanding its reasonable efforts in that behalf, Company cannot take responsibility or control the information provided by other Users which is made available on the Website. You may find other User's information to be offensive, harmful, inconsistent, inaccurate, or deceptive. Please use caution and practice safe trading when using the Website. Please note that there could be risks in dealing with underage persons or people acting under false pretence.
  • Wellness Services as listed on the Website by the Seller, shall be governed by any such terms & conditions (if any), specifically mentioned at the time of listing such Services.

DATA SECURITY AND OWNERSHIP

You agree and undertake not to reverse engineer, modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from, transfer, or sell any product, service or feature, information, software obtained from the Website. It is clarified that unlimited or wholesale reproduction, copying of the content for commercial or non-commercial purposes and unwarranted modification of data and information within the content of the Website is not permitted.

All materials on this Website, including but not limited to images, software, text, icons and such like (the “Content”), are protected by copyright under the copyright laws. You cannot use the Content, except as specified herein. Any modification of the materials or use of the materials published on the Website for any other purpose, other than as prescribed, shall result in violation of Company's copyright and other proprietary rights by you and shall render you liable for civil, criminal or other legal proceedings. You agree to follow all instructions on this Website limiting the way you may use the Content.

There are a number of proprietary logos, service marks, brand names, trade names and trademarks found on this Website whether owned/used by Service Provider or otherwise. By displaying them on this Website, Service Provider is not granting you any license to utilize those proprietary logos, service marks, or trademarks. Any unauthorized use of the Content may violate copyright laws, trademark laws, the laws of privacy and publicity, and civil and criminal statutes. Except as otherwise indicated on this Website and except for the logos, trademarks, service marks, brand names and trade names of other companies that are displayed on this Website, all trademarks, logos, brand name, copyright, service marks and trade name associated with our Company are the sole and exclusive property of the Company.

ONLINE PAYMENT

User understands and acknowledges:

  1. That upon placing an Order You are entering into a legally binding and enforceable contract with the Seller to purchase the products and /or services from the Seller using the Payment Facility, and You shall pay the price as listed on the Website through Your Issuing Bank to the Seller using Payment Facility.
  2. That You shall be entitled to claim a refund of the Order placed (as Your sole and exclusive remedy) in case You do not get the confirmation of the Order placed. In case you do not raise a refund claim within the stipulated time than, Company or the Seller does not take the responsibility of the refund to be received by You, from your issuing bank.
  3. That no refund shall be made once the Order is placed or confirmed, using the Website.
  4. That Company, undertakes utmost care to provide secure payment system, however, it is susceptible to hacking, virus attacks, malfunction.
  5. That the User shall provide accurate payment details to the secure payment system for making purchase on the Website.
  6. The information provided by User will not be utilized or shared with any third party unless required in relation to fraud verifications or by law, regulation or court order.
  7. The Company expressly disclaims all liabilities that may arise as a consequence of any unauthorized use of User’s credit/ debit card.
  8. That the User undertakes all payments subject to own risk and volition.
  9. The Company shall not be liable for any loss or damage occurred to User arising directly or indirectly due to the decline of authorization for any transaction malfunction, errors and/or unscrupulous activities.

We shall be under no liability whatsoever in respect of any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly due to the decline of authorization for any Transaction, on Account of the Cardholder having exceeded the preset limit.

You and Seller acknowledge that Company will not be liable for any damages, interests or claims etc. resulting from not processing an Order/Order Price or any delay in processing an Order/Order Price which is beyond control of the Company.

For Offline payment towards the Orders placed:

In the event, you choose to make the Payment towards the Orders placed at the Sellers outlet, please note:


  • That such payment can be made only in India Rupees and all such instruments must have been issued by entities operating in India and subject to Indian regulations.
  • That the price as detailed in the Website shall be paid, prior to availing the Wellness Services at the outlets of the Sellers.
  • That the Order number generated in through the Website shall be communicated to the Seller prior to availing the Wellness Services.
  • That the Seller has the right to cancel any such Order placed selecting the offline payment mechanism; and Company takes no responsibility and shall not be held liable for any such acts of the Seller.
  • That Company shall bear no such loss, if any, faced by the User.

CANCELLATIONS AND REFUNDS

Any order placed through the Website for availing any of the Services offered by the Website shall not be cancelled either through the Website or through phone policy. Orders once placed through the Website may not be cancelled or refunded. Under an exceptional circumstance, as determined and scrutinized from cases to cases basis, the Website will refund the amount or any part of, charged from the User. Such amount shall be refunded back to your bank account or to any such medium, which was used for the particular transaction.

USER GUIDELINES

Access or use of the Website may contain services such as email, short message service (“sms”), for the reporting purpose (hereinafter collectively referred to as "Communication Services"). You agree and undertake to use the Communication Services only to post, send and receive messages or emails, sms and material that are proper and related to Communication Service. By way of example, and not as a limitation, you agree and undertake that when using a Communication Service or accessing or using this Website, you will not:


  1. upload files that contain software or other material protected by intellectual property laws unless you own or control the rights thereto or have received all necessary consents;
  2. upload or distribute files that contain viruses, corrupted files, or any other similar software;
  3. programs that may damage the operation of this Website or server or another's computer or handheld devises;

LINK TO THIRD PARTY

We may provide you links to third party services (“Third Party Services”). You agree to use the Services at your sole risk and that the Company shall not have any liability to you for content that may be found to be offensive, indecent, or objectionable. You understand that certain Services may display, include or make available content, data, information, applications or materials from third parties (“Third Party Materials”) or provide links to certain third party websites. By using the Third Party Services, you acknowledge and agree that the Company is not responsible for examining or evaluating the content, accuracy, completeness, timeliness, validity, copyright compliance, legality, decency, quality or any other aspect of such Third Party Materials or websites. THE COMPANY DOES NOT WARRANT OR ENDORSE AND DOES NOT ASSUME AND WILL NOT HAVE ANY LIABILITY OR RESPONSIBILITY TO YOU OR ANY OTHER PERSON FOR ANY THIRD PARTY SERVICES, THIRD PARTY MATERIALS OR WEB SITES, OR FOR ANY OTHER MATERIALS, PRODUCTS, OR SERVICES OF THIRD PARTIES.

INDEMNIFICATION

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold Company, its parents, subsidiaries, affiliates, associates, successors, assigns and licensors, the Website or any of their respective officers, directors, employees, agents, vendors, licensors, representatives, advertisers, service providers, franchisers and Vendors harmless from and against any and all claims, actions, losses, expenses, damages and costs (including reasonable attorneys' fees), arising out of the Use of this Website or Services or resulting from any breach or violation of these Terms by you, or due to your activities related to the Website.

DISCLAIMER AND LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY

THE SERVICES, ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO YOU ON AN "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE" BASIS, WITHOUT ANY REPRESENTATION OR WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED. THE SERVICES ARE PROVIDED ON BEST EFFORT BASIS, WITHOUT GIVING ANY WARRANTY RELATING TO ANY COMMITEMENT TO PERFORM SERVICES AT SPECIFIED TIME AND/OR ON SPECIFIED DATE. THE WEBSITE IS NOT HACK PROOF. THE WEBSITE AND THE DATA MAY GET PILFERED, DAMAGED, LOST, GARBLED OR BECOME USELESS. Without limiting the foregoing, we are not responsible or liable for any malicious code, delays, inaccuracies, errors, or omissions. You understand, acknowledge and agree that You are assuming the entire risk as to Your data, quality, accuracy, performance, adequacy, completeness, correctness, authenticity, safety, security and validity of any and all features and functions of the Application, including, without limitation. In no event shall the Company its affiliates, officers, employees, agents, partners and licensors be liable for any direct, indirect, punitive, incidental, special or consequential damages or for any damages whatsoever including, without limitation, damages for loss of use, data or monetary losses, arising out of or in any way connected with the use of the Website. The Services as requested by User shall be performed by the concerned representatives appointed as per the need and Services requested, only after the payment of the applicable fee is made by the User. We do not have any relationship with representatives of the Sellers who facilitate the completion of the Services requested.We are not an authorised agent of any Seller, Service Provider(s) and we only provide the platform for listing of the Wellness Services by the Seller through our Website. We are not promoting any particular spiritual stream or cult.

REPRESENTATION AND WARRANTY

The Company, its affiliates, officers, employees, agents, partners and licensors make no representations or warranty of any kind, express or implied, including but not limited to, that (i) the services of the Website will meet your requirements or set standard of expectations (ii) the services of the Website will be uninterrupted, timely, secure, accurate or error-free; (iii) the results that may be obtained or expect to be obtained from the use of such Services will be accurate or reliable; (iv) the quality of any products, Services, information or other material purchased or obtained by you through the Service Provider or through the depiction(s) made by the Service(s) advertiser(s) or partners will meet your expectations or requirements.

To the complete extent permissible by the applicable law, Company disclaims all warranties, express or implied, including, but not limited to the warranties of quality, Services on fitness for a particular purpose.

GUIDANCE MATERIAL

The Website is not responsible for the quality, authenticity, correctness, accuracy or suitability of such information. The User shall take prior advice and complete precaution of checking validity, correctness of such information. The Website shall not be liable to the User or any third party for taking any decision on the basis of such information.
The Company shall be advertising on various platforms and through various mechanisms about the Services it offers or to be offered in the future, through its Website. Company does not provide or place any warrant, in the event that any terms of the advertisement(s) are in conflict with this Terms of the Website and the contents of this Terms of Use shall supersede any such terms and conditions, as mentioned.

ADVERTISEMENTS

The Website will also post, display, publish or provide links of advertisements of advertisers on the Website at various places on the Website. The places of such Advertisements shall not be fixed. These advertisers might set cookies on Website which shall use your data, information for various other links. If you would like to know more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by any company, please refer to the relevant policy of such advertiser for more information.

We do not endorse or recommend or market or warranty the advertisements or advertisers or quality, suitability, merchantability, fitness, commitment, reasonability of the Product and/or services offered by such advertisers. We are not responsible for any of these advertisers as these will by third party advertisers. If you intend to deal with the advertisers, you shall directly deal with them at your entire risk and volition and Company shall not be made a party or forced party in any such conflicts.

FORCE MAJEURE

Without limiting the foregoing, under no circumstances shall the Company, its affiliates, officers, employees, agents, partners and licensors be held liable for any damage or loss, penalty due to delay or deficiency in performance of the Website and Services resulting directly or indirectly from acts of nature, forces, or causes beyond its reasonable control, including, without limitation, Internet failures, computer equipment failures, telecommunication failures, major electricity failures, internet outage, downtime, floods, storms, accident, civil disturbances, riots, strikes, shortages of labor, fluctuations in heat, light, fire or air.

COMPLIANCE WITH LAWS

You and Seller shall comply with all the applicable laws (including without limitation Foreign Exchange Management Act, 1999 and the rules made and notifications issued there under and the Exchange Control Manual as may be issued by Reserve Bank of India from time to time, Customs Act, Information and Technology Act, 2000 as amended by the Information Technology (Amendment) Act 2008, Prevention of Money Laundering Act, 2002 and the rules made there under, Foreign Contribution Regulation Act, 1976 and the rules made there under, Income Tax Act, 1961 and the rules made there under, Export Import Policy of government of India) applicable respectively for using Payment Facility and our Website.

NOTICE

All notices addressing to the Company will be served by email or by general notification on the Website. Any notice provided to Company pursuant to the Terms should be sent to support services, email id of the at admin@zinguplife.com or office address of the Company at ZULPHS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED, Cabin 20, Level 8, Tower1, Ummiya Business Bay, Cessana Business Park, Kadubeesanahalli, Bangalore - 560103, Karnataka, India.

CHANGE

We have and continue to have the right to modify, change or update this Terms of Use and any other policies as provided on the Website, at any time by reasonably highlighting on the Website about such change. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon posting to the Website. You are advised to keep a regular check and update on the Policy updates on the Website.

GENERAL PROVISIONS

  1. These Terms constitute the entire or sole legal agreement between you and the Company and shall supersede and prevail any prior agreements, whether oral or written, regarding subject matter hereof.
  2. You agree that if the Company does not exercise or enforce any legal right or remedy which is contained in the Terms, this will not be taken to be a formal waiver of the Company’s rights and that those rights or remedies will still be available to the Company.
  3. If any court of law, having the jurisdiction to decide on this matter, rules that any provision contained under the Terms are invalid, then that provision will be removed from the Terms without affecting the rest of the Terms. The remaining provisions of the Terms will continue to be valid, effective and enforceable.
  4. If any one or more of the provisions of this Terms is or becomes invalid, void, illegal or unenforceable, the validity, existence, legality and enforceability of the remaining provisions will not in any way be affected, prejudiced or impaired.
  5. The use or access of the Website or the Services therein, shall be governed exclusively by the laws of India. You specifically agree and submit to the exclusive jurisdiction and venue of the Courts of Bangalore, India.
  6. The name "zinguplife" and any related depiction of the images, content displayed on the Website, is product of the Company’s imagination or are used fictitiously and are not to hurt any sentiments or community. Any such resemblance to actual events or locales or persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental and should not be considered derogatory by any individual or any party.

IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT AND ABIDE BY THIS TERMS, YOU MUST NOT USE THE WEBSITE.